Santa Fe School
  WILDCATS
 
Visit Maury County Public Schools for more information and resources.

SANTA FE UNIT SCHOOL

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL (All A’s)

Third Grade:  Jade Arnold, Gavin Ashworth, Hannah Burns, Bella Clark, Anderson Clayborne, Zoe Crutcher, Andrew Hight, Natalie Hill, Abby Montgomery, Mary Elizabeth Neas, Mason Oliver, Maci Owens, Cannon Rogers, Corbin Schwartz, Aniston Slaughter, Andrew Tubbs, Caden Vick, MaKayla Wilkins

Fourth Grade: Hannah Fitzgerald, Abigail Kinney, Karli Massey, Hallie McClain, Terralyn Pemberton, Canton Grace Prentice, Colton Shouse, Madi Woody

Fifth Grade: Emmy Bates, Jacob King, Kortney Rowland, Cole Seiler, Averi Slaughter, Colton Steward, Colton Vick

Sixth Grade: Brianna Bryant, Emily Hopkins, Madison Kephart, Karlee Rowland

Seventh Grade: Chad Gordon, Jenna McFarland

Eighth Grade: Ben Andrews, Matthew Hill, Eli Hyle, Alex King, Preston King

Ninth Grade:  Blake Adkison, Tori Brown, Sidney Church, Hayden Hunley, Hudson Massey, Jenna Pack, Lakelin Prentice, Brian Ruiz, Christopher Schwartz, Connor Wakefield, Emily Wilkinson

Tenth Grade: Tanner Brown, Abigail Chadwell, Harli Edwards, Kallie Faulkner, Erica Humphrey, Cheyenne Martin, Trevor Maxwell, Janna Potts, Emily Ragsdale, Jordan Steward, Dalton Tilghman, Rachel Ward, Hannah Warf

Eleventh Grade:  Hala Andrews, Rachael Baxter, Katheryn Chinander, Shelby Church, Ashley Dodson, Nick Harris, Rachel Humphrey, Taylor Hunley, Maddi Lusk, Meg Lusk, Peyton Pittman, Garrett Potts

Twelfth Grade: Morgan Anderson, Lake Dawes, Grant Fisher, Myndi Forman, Sedona Haman, Jodi Hood, Jason Lacy, Dellen McCarthy, Lucas McClanahan, Angel McKee, McKenzie Sewell, Matti Smartt, Shamus Trenary

 

ACADEMIC HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Riley Armstrong, Jacob Beard, Elijah Crumley, Logan Ervin, Addyson Griffis, Austin Hazlett, Emily King, Scarlett King, Ahriana Longo, Elijah Potts, Rodrigo Riveria-Boyzo, Kailyn Sexton

Fourth Grade: Haley Ayers, Robert Bennett, Noah Boshers, Isabelle Burns, Landon Evans, Haley Gasaway, Baylee Golden, Kaleigh Gray, Gary Hahn, Ella Hedrick, Hatti Hedrick, Raul McWhirter, Saul McWhirter, Lisbeth Munoz, Prisma Potts, Katelyn Poynor, Caleb Rector, Devin Stoker, Luke Sutherland

Fifth Grade: Elise Adkison, Dustin Andrews, Ashley Bradley, Litzy Camacho, Nick Campbell, Aidan Cannon, Bailey Cannon, Sammy Joe Caudle, Terry Cothron, Jasmine Craig, Mason Hollandsworth, Reagan Houser, Isaiah Madrid, Jeremiah Madrid, Gracie Mills, Ty Norman, Hailey Potts, Caitlyn Schwartz, Morgan Scott, Callie Sells, Lane Sutherland, Andy Tomlin, Ryan Wakefield 

Sixth Grade: Katlyn Armstrong, Emily Cervantes, Jackson Irwin, Trinity Kelly, Aaron King, Jordyn Litton, Rylee Long, Laci Miller, Emma Montgomery, Landon Prentice, Parker Shouse, Laci Warf, Logan Wilkins

Seventh Grade: Madelin Carroll, Livie Hill, Madison Houser, Briar Mabry

Eighth Grade:  Emma Alexander, Ben Burns, Kelsey Cates, Eli Hanes, Ethan Hanes, Damion Horn, Cassidi Jones, Bradley Love, Garrett Mills, Makayla Scott, Sam Walters, Amelia Winchester

Ninth Grade: Jacob Arnold, Faith Brady, Mitchell Brown, Blair Bryant, Caleb Burdette, Christian Cervantes, Sean Gairrett, Christine Hood, Evan Hopkins, Nick Humphrey, Tyler Kelly, Tyler Saum, Brayden Smith, LeeAnn Sykes, Joseph Sykes, Jacob Turner, Blake Walters

Tenth Grade: Micheal Adler, Sierra Edwards, Kyndall Hargrove, Ryan Hutcheson, Cory McCord, Alexis McKennon, Miriam Munoz, Nicole Potts,

Eleventh Grade: Jared Adkison, Lexi Hill, Justin Himes, Wyatt Long, Jackson Padgett, Jacob Potts, Shauna Pruitt, Kelsey Ragsdale, Austin Sanders, Nina Sweeney, Taylor Warf, Savannah Webb

Twelfth Grade:  Taylor Dunn, Chase Flewallen, Megan Humphrey, Brandi Ingram, Tristan Kelly, Ty Loague, Bailey Staggs, Emily Thomason, Austin Winchester

 

 

 

Parent/Student Resources


School Health Newsletter

TDOE Report Card

First to the Top

PowerSchool Parent Portal




2014-2015 Calendar
Enrollment  Form Spanish
Testing Schedule
Enrollment Form Migrant
Inclement Weather
504/Due Process Procedures
Free & Reduced Meals Application
Elementary Supply list
Meals Menu K-8
Dress Code   Meals Menu 9-12
District School Handbook
Online Meal Payments
District School Handbook Spanish
Transportation/Bus Routes
Policy Manual
Transportation Rules Form
InformationNOW Parent Portal
Out of Zone Request
Reference Guide
Accreditation  Report
Immunizations
District Family Engagement Plan
Meningitis Information
Expectacion es generales para tadas las
Useful Parent Links
Maury County Wikis
Parent Engagement Policy
Notice Check Writers - New Fiscal Policy
School Success Page For Parents
CPWS Good Samaritan Program
Bullying Resources
CPWS Round-Up Program
Federal definition of immigrant and limited english proficient students
Community Links
Administration of Prescription Medication Request
Student Acceptable Use Guidelines
Over the Counter Short Term Medication Request
Student BYOD Acceptable Use Policy
Transfer Option for Violent Crime Student Victims
 
          Resources:
Kid Central TN

Maury County Report Card

Education Statistics   My TN Public Schools
Curriculum Information   TN Dept. of Education
Tips for Parents

State Testing Resources

Tenn. Center for Performance ExcellenceT   Tennessee Scholars